Alumni Report – April 15, 2013

This is a list of most of the Wisconsin Timber Rattlers Alumni.  There is a link to the Brevard County Manatees stats page and you can take a look at all the ex-Rattlers on that team.

If a player has played at two levels (Like: Josh Prince at Milwaukee & Nashville) this season, he is listed at the highest level reached.

Players who made MLB rehabilitation appearances with the Rattlers are also included on this list.  They are in italics.

Raul Ibanez is the only former Appleton Fox on this list.

Note that David Ortiz and Brett Lawrie are on minor league rehab assignments for Boston and Toronto.

MLB Hitters:
Asdrubal Cabrera (Cleveland)
Lorenzo Cain (Kansas City)
Khris Davis (Milwaukee)
Greg Dobbs (Miami)
Carlos Gomez (Milwaukee)
Raul Ibanez (Seattle)
ibanez94Adam Jones (Baltimore)
Jonathan Lucroy (Milwaukee)
Martin Maldonado (Milwaukee)
Josh Prince (Milwaukee)
Michael Saunders (Seattle)
Matt Tuiasosopo (Detroit)
Luis Valbuena (Chicago – NL)

MLB Pitchers:
Scott Atchison (New York – NL)
Phillippe Aumont (Philadelphia)

Phillipe Aumont in 2008.

Phillipe Aumont in 2008.

Dave Bush (Toronto)
Mike Fiers (Milwaukee)
Jim Henderson (Milwaukee)
Felix Hernandez (Seattle)
Jeremy Jeffress (Toronto)
Shawn Kelley (New York – AL)
Mark Lowe (Los Angeles – AL)
Eric O’Flaherty (Atlanta)
Manny Parra (Cincinnati)
Wily Peralta (Milwaukee)
Photo Credit: WM Glasheen
JJ Putz (Arizona)
Rafael Soriano (Washington)
Matt Thornton (Chicago – AL)
Chris Tillman (Baltimore)
Anthony Varvaro (Atlanta)

AAA – Hitters:
Denny Almonte (Tacoma)
Jeff Clement (Rochester)
Juan Diaz (Columbus)
Joe Dunigan (Tacoma)
Scooter Gennett (Nashville)
Sean Halton (Nashville)
Rob Johnson (Memphis)
Alex Liddi (Tacoma)

Alex Liddi as a Timber Rattler in 2008.

Alex Liddi as a Timber Rattler in 2008.

Carlos Maldonado (Syracuse)
Adam Moore (Omaha)
Hunter Morris (Nashville)

Hunter Morris rounds the bases after one of his nine home runs with the Timber Rattlers in 2010. (Credit: PSB Photo)
Israel Nunez (Leones de Yucatan)
David Ortiz (Pawtucket)
Joey Paciorek (Nashville)
Carlos Peguero (Tacoma)
Oscar Ramirez (Petroleros de Minatitlan)
Rene Rivera (Tucson)
Carlos Triunfel (Tacoma)

AAA – Pitchers:
Nathan Adcock (Omaha)
Hiram Burgos (Nashville)
Kyle Heckathorn (Nashville)
Cesar Jimenez (Lehigh Valley)
Jake Odorizzi (Durham)
Photo Credit: Patrick S. Blood
Ryan Rowland-Smith (Pawtucket)
Caleb Thielbar (Rochester)
Justin Thomas (Sacramento)
Tyler Thornburg (Nashville)
Sean White (Albuquerque)

AA – Hitters:
Leury Bonilla (Jackson)
Kentrail Davis (Huntsville)
Jair Fernandez (Tennessee)
Brock Kjeldgaard (Huntsville)
TJ Mittelstaedt (Huntsville)
Jason Rogers (Huntsville)
Nick Shaw (Huntsville)
Mike Walker (Huntsville)
Shawn Zarraga (Huntsville)

AA – Pitchers:
Austin Bibens-Dirkx (New Hampshire)
Ryan Feierabend (Frisco)
Brian Garman (Huntsville)
Greg Holle (Huntsville)
Thomas Keeling (Huntsville)
Brett Lorin (Mobile)
Santo Manzanillo (Huntsville)
Eric Marzec (Huntsville)
Casey Medlen (Huntsville)
Andy Moye (Huntsville)
Edward Paredes (Akron)
JC Ramirez (Reading)
Adrian Rosario (Binghamton)
Juan Sandoval (Montgomery)
RJ Seidel (Huntsville)
Alan Williams (Huntsville)

A-Advanced:
Brevard County Manatees

A-Advanced – Hitters:
Cutter Dykstra (Potomac)
Robbie Garvey (Rancho Cucamonga)
Brett Lawrie (Dunedin)

A-Advanced – Pitcher:
Efrain Nieves (Dunedin)

Comments are closed.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 50 other followers

%d bloggers like this: